PRIME TIME TOP 40

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 29, 2018
~ INVITATION ONLY ~
FRANKLIN H.S. IN PORTLAND, OREGON

PRIME TIME 40 ROSTER

PRIME TIME 40 PHOTOS

PRIME TIME 40 RECAP VIDEO

Camp Itinerary
10:30-11:00 AM
Registration; 3 Parts –
Sign in/Info verification; Jersey assignment; Headshots
11-11:15 AM
Intro/Camp Photo – Camp Director speaks & introduces coaches / staff
Group Photo
11:15-11:30 AM
Stretch/Dynamic Warm-Up/Speed & Agility work (Ryan Shepherd)
11:30-12:00 PM
Positional Skill work
Divided up by: Guards, Combo guards, Wings, Forwards
12-12:10 PM
Water break
Divide into 4 on 4 on 4 games
12:10-12:35 PM
4 on 4 continuous ‘cutthroat’ (3 7-minute sessions)
12:35-12:45 PM
Water break
12:45-1:20 PM
Game #1 – Team 1 v Team 2 on Main Court
Teams 3 & 4 in classroom (Measurements)
1:20-1:25 PM
Rotation
1:25-2:00 PM
Game #2 – Team 3 v Team 4 on Main Court
Team 1 & 2 in classroom (Measurements)
2:00-2:30 PM
Lunch
2:30-3:05 PM
Game #3 – Team 1 v Team 3 on Main Court
Teams 2 & 4 in classroom (Nike Testing)
3:05-3:10 PM
Rotation
3:10-3:45 PM
Game #4 – Team 2 v Team 4 on Main Court
Teams 1 & 3 in classroom (Nike Testing)
3:45-3:50
Rotation
3:50-4:20
Game #5 – Team 1 v  Team 4 on Main Court
Teams 2 & 3 watching game
4:20-4:25
Rotation
4:25-4:55
Game #6 – Team 2 v Team 3 on Main Court
Teams 1 & 4 watching game
4:55-5:00
Closing remarks
5:00-5:30
Media availability
Franklin H.S. Address

5405 SE Woodward Portland, OR 97206

On-Court Staff
Marshall Cho – Lake Oswego Basketball
Chris Foss – West Linn Basketball
Jamarr Lawson – Rose City Rebels
Omar Leary – Roosevelt Basketball / The Other Side of Basketball
Yusuf Leary – Roosevelt Basketball
Ryan Shepherd – Lake Oswego Basketball
Jamaal Williams – Seattle Rotary
Michael Wolf – Westview Basketball

YEAR 2

Prime Time 40 Numerical Roster (10.2.16)

Headshots w/ Info from #PT40

Photos From the #PT40

All-Star List:
2017
Roberto Gittens – Foss (WA) ~ Camp MVP
Nolan Bertain – West Linn
Elijah Gonzalez – Clackamas
Spencer Hoffman – Churchill
Rodney Hounshell – West Linn
Braden Olsen – West Linn
Cameron Parker – Jesuit
Zeke Quinlan – Life Christian
Khalid Thomas – West Linn
Geno West – Jefferson
2018
Immanuel Allen – Lakeridge
Kyle Greeley – West Salem
Kamaka Hepa – Jefferson
Robert Ford – Jefferson
Sam Karlin – Westview
Teagan Quitoriano – Sprague
Erik Stevenson – Timerberline (WA)
2019
Aaron Deloney – Grant
Ty Rankin – Grant
Marcus Tsohonis – Jefferson

Sunday, October 2 Itinerary
10:30-11:00 am  
Registration; 3 Parts –
Sign in/Info verification
Team Assignment/Jersey
Headshots

11:00-11:15 am 
Intro/Camp Photo – Reggie Walker speaks
Introduce coaches
Followed by group photo

11:15-11:30  
Dynamic Warm-up/Speed & Agility work

11:30-12:00
Skill work (Divided up by position- Points, Wings, Bigs)
Points have one full court, wings have a basket, bigs have a basket

12:00-12:10
Water break
Divide into Teams
Snacks

12:10-12:45
Game #1 – Team 1 vs. Team 2
Team 3 and Team 4 (Nike Focus Group)  

12:45-1:20
Game #2 Team 3 vs. Team 4
Team 1 and Team 2 (Nike Focus Group)

1:20-1:55 
Game #3 Team 1 vs. Team 4
Team 2 and Team 3 (Nike Focus Group)

1:55-2:30 
Game #4 Team 2 vs. Team 3
Team 1 and Team 4 (Nike Focus Group)

2:30 – 3:00
Lunch

3:00-3:35
Game #5 Team 1 vs. Team 3
Team 2 and Team 4 (NCAA Eligibility)

3:35-4:10 
Game #6 Team 2 vs. Team 4
Team 1 and Team 3 (NCAA Eligibility)

4:15-4:50 
Top 20 All-Star Game

4:50-5:00 
Closing remarks

5:00-5:30 
Media Availability

*The event is FREE for all participants*

Location: Jefferson High School (Main Gym – Entrance on Commercial Ave.)
5210 N. Kerby Avenue
Portland, OR 97217

Prime Time Top 40 Showcase Game Rules

YEAR 1

Primetime Top 40 Showcase Player List

Prime Time Showcase Team Rosters

Prime Time Showcase Video

Headshots of All 40 Players

Photos From the #PT40

All-Star List:
2016
Payton Pritchard – West Linn
Charles Jones – David Douglas
Ben College – Central Catholic
Jaydon Grant – West Linn
Sam Roth – Silverton
Joseph Smoyer – Franklin
Isaac Mbuyamba – Parkrose
Kienan Walter – King’s Way (WA)
2017
Isaac Bonton – Parkrose
Elijah Gonzalez – Clackamas
Lucas Wilson – Churchill
Zach Reichle – Wilsonville
Roberto Gittens – Foss (WA)
Nolan Bertain – Beaverton
Zeke Quinlan – Life Christian
Spencer Hoffman – Marist Catholic
2018
Erik Stevenson – Timberline (WA)
Immanuel Allen – Lakeridge
2019
Jaden Nielsen – South Salem
Marcus Tsohonis – Jefferson

*The event is FREE for all participants*

November 8th Showcase Itinerary
10:30-11:15 am
Registration (3 Parts)
Sign in
Team Assignment/Jersey
Headshots (Event Photographer)

11:15-11:30 am
Intro/Camp Photo (Event Photographer)

11:30-11:45
Dynamic Warm-up/Speed & Agility work

11:45-12:30
Skill work (Divided up by position- Points, Wings, Bigs)

12:30-12:40
Water break/set up chairs and score tables

12:40-1:30
Game #1 (16-minute running halves) – 1 v 2 (Ct 1) & 3 v 4 (Ct 2)

1:30-1:55
Lunch (Provided by PT40)

1:55-2:45
Game #2 (16-minute running halves) – 1 v 3 (Ct 1) & 2 v 4 (Ct 2)

2:45-2:50
Water break/Rotation

2:50 – 3:40
Game #3 (16-minute running halves) – 1 v 4 (Ct 1) & 2 v 3 (Ct 2)

3:40-3:45
Water break / Pull Out Bleachers

3:45-4:10
Robin Beavers Education/Eligibility Talk

4:10-4:15
Announce All-star rosters

4:10-5:00
All-Star Game (16-minute running halves)

5:00-5:15
Closing remarks

5:15-6:00
Media Availability

Location: Jefferson High School (Main Gym – Entrance on Commercial Ave.)
5210 N. Kerby Avenue
Portland, OR 97217

Prime Time Top 40 Showcase Game Rules

In an effort to shine the spotlight on prep basketball in the Northwest, 40 Players have been exclusively invited to attend the inaugural Prime Time Showcase featuring the top 40 players from Oregon and Southwest Washington. 

Players will vie to solidify their standing as one of the top players in the region in front of college coaches and media before the high school season begins. 

The Prime Time Showcase will provide a unique educational and athletic experience. During the one day camp players will learn about the new academic standards set in place by the NCAA as well as receive instruction from top trainers / coaches in the region.

We will provide uniforms to all participants as well as exclusive Nike Sneakers for Camp MVP’s.

One thought on “PRIME TIME TOP 40”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *